Meet the team

Senior Leadership Team

 SLT image for website

Middle Leadership Team

Karlie Jewell-Bolton - (Explorers Department)

Jade Rawlins - (Investigators Department)

Emily Thompson - (Adventurers Department)

Wendy Arnfield - (Towards Independence Department)

Helen Fone - (Teaching & Learning)

 

Senior Family Support Worker

Helen Bowers

 

Teachers

Ben Harris

Bronwen Moses

Joy Ward

Steve Baker

Isobel Jellyman

Jo Baker

Claire Starling - (Sensory Pathway Champion)

Dawn Watson-Goode

 

HLTA

Nicola Purkis - Forest School

Jemma Thacker - Nursery Coordinator  

 

Teaching Assistants

Hilary Cory

Theresa Dean

Jill Cordon-Cole

Debbie Springer

Paul Gorse

Tracey King

Tania Begley

Sarah Marriot 

Jo Nadin

Rachel Harris

Laura Wilkins

Sassi Ward

Sarah Armstrong

Sarah Wootton

Annie Nicholson

Mel Miller

Emily Beck

Nettie Barratt

Angela Merriman

Charlotte Matchett

Tracey Sheasby

Lindsey Waldon

Sharon Jenkins

Stephanie Miles

Max Harris

Rachel Hutchinson

Maria Pallett

Melissa Francis

Joy Haines

Emma Clarke

Carol Bonfield

Claire Potts

Emily Carwithen

Toni Overton

Hayley Dyson

Nicky Goodhead

 

Administration Team

Elaine Fearn – Finance Officer

Paula Harley – HR Officer

Faye Pitchford – Administration Officer

Michelle Rowberry - IT Assistant

 

Health and Welfare Support Assistants and Ancillary Team

Pip Turnock - Team Manager

Rebecca Nolan - Deputy Manager

Aby Seymour

Ellie Bradbury

Helen Fisher

Deb Smith

Dorota Furmaniak

Jacqueline Brunton

Isobel Sleep

Tara Woodcroft

Karen Leak

Sara Baker

Agnieszka Czekaj

Sharon Lowe

Rachel Joyce

Louise Craddock

Sally Aitken

Sue Quemby

 

The Sleepover Club

Kim Thomas – Residential Head of Care

Yvonne Yearsley – Residential Deputy Head of Care

Dawn Williamson – Senior Residential Support Worker

Karen McKerrell

Anne Jones

Sarah Carter

Darren Smith

Gaynor Launchbury

Andrea Mottershead

Natalie Horne

Jade Drew

Susan Daniels

Emma Collins

David Hurst - Assistant Catering Coordinator

 

Special School Nursing Team

Pam Simpkin - Special School Nurse Team Leader

Emma Bennett - Senior Special School Nurse

Sarah Armstrong - Special School Nurse

Nicola Ball - Special School Nurse

 

Therapy Team

Cath Burland - NHS Senior Physiotherapist

Charlotte Crawley - NHS Physiotherapist

Alexandra Webster - NHS Advanced Paediatric Physiotherapist

Johann Delport - NHS Paediatric Physiotherapist

Sarah Mann - NHS Physiotherapist Technical Instructor

Sarah Smith - NHS Physiotherapist Technical Instructor

Lexy Osbourne - Children's Choice Therapy Occupational Therapist

Mark Allcock - NHS Speech and Language Therapist

Wendy Tinson - NHS Speech and Language Therapist

Louise Braybrook - Staffordshire County Council Visual Impairment Teacher

Wendy Field - Staffordshire County Council Visual Impairment Teacher

Paula Powell - Staffordshire County Council Visual Impairment Teacher

 

Premises

Owen Ensor - Caretaker

Ian Reeves - Community Duty Officer 

Phil Barratt - Janitor/Driver

 

Catering

Catering Academy:

Doreen Tindale – Catering Co-ordinator

David Hurst - Assistant Catering Co-ordinator

Carol Parker - Kitchen Assistant

 

Cleaning Team

Prime Cleaning Team:

Julie Kingshott - Cleaner

 

Saxon Hill Craft Barn

Wes Morris - Director

Angela Merriman - Shop Coordinator