Meet the team

Senior Leadership Team

 SLT Pic 2023 for Website

 

Middle Leadership Team

Karlie Jewell-Bolton - (Explorers Department)

Jade Rawlins - (Investigators Department)

Bronwen Moses - (Adventurers Department)

Emily Thompson - (Towards Independence Department)

Wendy Arnfield - (Vocational Lead)

Helen Fone - (Teaching & Learning)

 

Senior Family Support Worker

Helen Bowers

 

Teachers

Ben Harris

Bronwen Moses

Emily Thompson

Helen Fone

Isobel Jellyman

Jade Rawlins

Jo Baker

Joy Ward

Jemma Dimmack

Karlie Jewell-Bolton

Nicola Purkis

Sarah Garbett

Steve Baker

Wendy Arnfield

Zoe Cooke

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Emily Beck

Joy Haines

Lindsey Waldon

Lizzie Willis

Rachel Hutchinson

Sarah Wootton

Tania Begley

 

Teaching Assistants

Angela Cowley

Carol Bonfield

Catherine Isaacs

Claire Green

Claire Potts

Deborah Springer

Elizabeth Smith

Emily Carwithen

Evelyn Bryan

Harriet Carter

Hayley Dyson

Hilary Cory

Hollie Todd

Isabel MacDonald

Jo Nadin

Karis Gunner

Katharine Jenkins

Kayleigh Hipkiss

Kelly Wyatt

Kirsty Wood

Laura Wilkins

Louise Collett

Louise Cradddock

Maria Pallett

Max Harris

Nancy Mandry

Nettie Barratt

Nichola Welch

Paul Gorse

Rebecca Sabell

Sarah Armstrong

Sarah Marriot 

Sasivimon Ward

Stacey Watts

Theresa Dean

Tina Carter

Tina Morgan

Viktoriia Honcharenko

Zoe Powers

 

Administration Team

Elaine Fearn – Finance Officer

Faye Pitchford – Administration Officer

Paula Harley – HR Officer

 

IT Team

Michelle Rowberry - IT Technician

 

Health and Welfare Support Assistants

Rebecca Nolan - Team Leader

Alfie Morgan

Andrew Bilby

Charley Such

Deb Smith

Julie Thomas

Kayleigh Jackson

Lauren Dennant

Rachel Harris

Sara Baker

Ying Wong

Zoe Blood

  

Personal Care Workers & Ancillary Assistants

Camelia Baylis - Team Leader

Amber Moulding

Anete Sulca-Aseradena

Anneka Owen

Charlotte Lowe 

Clive Kelly

Isabelle Noakes

Isobel Sleep

Joanne Malpas

Karen Leak

Lauren Cook

Sharon Lowe

Sue Quemby

Chris Moy

 

The Sleepover Club

Kim Thomas – Residential Head of Care

Yvonne Yearsley – Residential Deputy Head of Care

Dawn Williamson – Senior Residential Support Worker

Michelle - Assistant Catering Coordinator

Andrea Mottershead

Bronwen Moses

Darren Smith

Deborah Morgan

Gaynor Launchbury

Jade Drew

Kelly Arrowsuch

Mei Chou

Natalie Horne

Rebecca Wright

Sarah Carter

Steven Baker

Tracey Sheasby

 

Special School Nursing Team

Nicola Ball - NHS Special School Nurse

Eloise Fletcher

 

Therapy Team

Wendy Field - Staffordshire County Council Visual Impairment Teacher

Louise Braybrook

Louise Guy

Sara Williamson

  

Premises

Phil Barratt - Caretaker

Karl Thomas - Janitor

 

Catering

Catering Academy:

David Hurst - Assistant Catering Co-ordinator

 

Cleaning Team

Prime Cleaning Team:

Hannah Tebbutt

 

 

Saxon Hill Craft Barn

Angela Merriman - Shop Coordinator